Untitled Document
 
 

Estd. : 1945
   
 
 
Untitled Document
Home » About us » Principals' Tenure
Untitled Document
About us:

 
   Principals' Tenure
Sl. No Principal's Name From To
1. Sri B. L. Sahani Aug 1945 May 1946
2. Sri A. K. Mukherjee Aug 1946 Nov 1946
3. Sri G. D. Chakrwartti Mar 1947 Mar 1955
4. Sri Sachidanand Singh Apr 1955 July 1970
5. Dr. Rameshwar Mishra(In Charge) Aug 1970 Dec 1970
6. Dr. Anand Narayan Sharma (In Charge) Jan 1971 July 1972
7. Dr. Ram Lakhan Ram Aug 1972 Sep 1977
8. Sri S. N. Sharma Oct 1977 Apr 1981
9. Dr. Rameshwar Mishra(In Charge) May 1981 Dec 1982
10. Dr. Akhileshwar Kumar Jan 1983 Feb 1993
11. Dr. Rameshwar Prasad 12 Feb 1993 19 Feb 1997
12. Sri Borhan Prasad Singh 19 Feb 1997 31 Jan 2000
13. Dr. N. N. Sinha (In Charge) 01 Feb 2000 19 Jun 2000
14. Dr. Kameshwar Jha 19 Jun 2000 02 Feb 2003
15. Dr. Ram Kumar Singh ( In Charge) 02 Feb 2003 09 Dec 2004
16. Dr. T. P. Choubey 10 Dec 2004 31 May 2005
17. Dr. Pramod Choudhary ( In Charge) 01 Jun 2005 29 Nuv 2005
18. Dr. Rameshwar Prasad 29 Nov 2005 08 May 2007
19. Prof.(Dr.) Balmiki Prasad Singh ( In Charge) 09 May 2007 16 May 2007
20. Dr. Rameshwar Prasad 17 May 2007 24 May 2007
21. Prof.(Dr.) Balmiki Prasad Singh ( In Charge) 25 May 2007 30 Aug 2008
22. Prof.(Dr.) D. N. Mishra ( In Charge) 30 Aug 2008 28 Feb 2009
23. Prof.(Dr.) Chandra Bhanu Prasad Singh 28 Feb 2009 14 Feb 2012
24. Prof.(Dr.) Anil Shanker Mishra (In Charge ) 14 Feb 2012 17 Aug 2012
25. Prof.(Dr.) Chandra Bhanu Prasad Singh 17 Aug 2012 07 Jan 2014
26. Prof.(Dr.) Tapan Kumar Shandilya 07 Jan 2014 Till Now
 
o Untitled Document
 
 
 
 
           
 
University Links
Government Links
News Links
Other Links
 
   
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
           
     
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
  Copyright © 2012 G.D. College, Begusarai. All Rights Reserved.
Design & developed by: WebHut Technologies
Site best view in Google Chrome with 1024x768 resolution